Gumley House School FCJ

  • SearchSearch Site
  • Translate Translate Page
  • Twitter Twitter
  • Facebook Facebook
  • Instagram Instagram
  • CEOP CEOP

Our Staff

An exceptional staff delivering an exceptional education

The staff at Gumley House are all highly qualified and share a full commitment in providing the highest standards of education, care and guidance that ensure all students are happy, safe, well motivated and successful.  

If you have any concerns, please contact your child's Tutor in the first instance.

Senior Leadership Team

Mr S Byrne:  Headteacher

Mrs F Russell:  Deputy Headteacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Mrs M Windmill:  Deputy Headteacher 

Mr D Carlin:  School Business Leader

Mrs K Collins: Assistant Headteacher (SENDCo)

Ms J Claro: Associate Assistant Headteacher (Teaching & Learning)

Mr T Williamson:  Assistant Headteacher (Professional Development)

Mr A Graham:  Assistant Headteacher (Head of Sixth Form)

Mrs L Jarvis:  Assistant Headteacher (Curriculum and Planning)

Pastoral Support (Heads of Year and Tutor Contact Form)

Mrs F Russell:  Designated Safeguarding Lead 

Mrs L Hasker (Pastoral Manager):  Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Ms L O'Sullivan  (Pastoral Assistant):  Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mrs C. Newman (Deputy SENDCo/Inclusion):  Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mr A Graham: Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mrs G Ioannides:  Safeguarding Governor

Miss C. Pigott:  Head of Year 7

Miss S Winn:  Head of Year 8

Miss S Hamzaoui:  Head of Year 9

Mr C Fullerton: Head of Key Stage 4 (Years 10 & 11)

Mrs K. McNae:  Head of Year 12

Ms S Campbell: Head of Year 13

 

Contact your child's Tutor:

Please complete all fields marked (*)

Please note the parent name and email address will need to be registered on our systems in order to be replied to.

 Heads of Department

Art & PhotographyMrs M Martin

Business & EconomicsMrs K McNae

ComputingMs J Ellaway

DramaMrs M Windmill

EnglishMrs G Conway

Food Technology:  Mrs Sohanpaul 

Geography:  Mrs K Wilson

History:  Mr C Rance

Learning Support (SEND):  Mrs K Collins

MathematicsMs N Poynter

Media Studies:  Mrs L Gerrard

Modern Foreign LanguagesMrs L. Manikon & Ms T. Arecco

MusicDr M Esslin-Peard

Physical Education:  Miss I Jennings

Psychology:  Mrs M Browne

Religious Education:  Miss S Victor

Science:  Dr D George

Sociology:  Mrs S Campbell

Textiles Technology:  Mrs D McCann